Ambiera Forum

Discussions, Help and Support.

Create a new account, Search, or Login:
Name: Password:
Ambiera Forum > CopperLicht
ingComplete
Author Text

iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-23 12:55:52

Hello, I have a problem at the very beginning.

The ingComplete method is not called. In the console just this:
[.WebGL-0x150865600]RENDER WARNING: there is no texture bound to the unit 0


iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-23 12:57:25

*ingComplete


iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-23 12:58:23

wtf i wrote On Loading Complete. Not ingComplete


csp-games
Guest
Quote
2022-01-24 16:47:49

wrote:
wtf i wrote On Loading Complete. Not ingComplete

----------
Yeah the forum removes JS event handler names like o.n.l.o.a.d, o.n.c.l.i.c.k etc, and also the "number sign" (ascii 35)

This sucks, given. As for your problem, that's weird, did you try a different copperlicht.js version? Even if there is a texture missing, I guess there shouldn't be such an error.


iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-24 20:31:47

csp-games wrote:
wrote:
wtf i wrote On Loading Complete. Not ingComplete

----------
Yeah the forum removes JS event handler names like o.n.l.o.a.d, o.n.c.l.i.c.k etc, and also the "number sign" (ascii 35)

This sucks, given. As for your problem, that's weird, did you try a different copperlicht.js version? Even if there is a texture missing, I guess there shouldn't be such an error.




Understood the problem. CopperCube updates the Copperlicht.js file on export. Each time need to change to the downloaded file from the site.


iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-24 20:43:10

I decided to put the copperlicht.js file in the root folder and set the path to it.


csp-games
Guest
Quote
2022-01-25 07:56:56

So that fixed it? I just said it because I once had such a version conflict.When scripting for Copperlicht and using CCBZ files as assets, I copy the files to a dedicated folder, which Coppercube won't overwrite.


iggi
Registered User
Quote
2022-01-25 20:23:26

csp-games wrote:
So that fixed it? I just said it because I once had such a version conflict.When scripting for Copperlicht and using CCBZ files as assets, I copy the files to a dedicated folder, which Coppercube won't overwrite.


Yes, everything works. Copperlicht library is in a separate location and Coppercube does not overwrite it.


Create reply:


Posted by: (you are not logged in)


Enter the missing letter in: "Internationa?" (you are not logged in)


Text:

 

  

Possible Codes


Feature Code
Link [url] www.example.com [/url]
Bold [b]bold text[/b]
Image [img]http://www.example.com/image.jpg[/img]
Quote [quote]quoted text[/quote]
Code [code]source code[/code]

Emoticons


   






Copyright© 2020 Ambiera e.U. all rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Imprint | Contact